Descendants of both John Hinman (VA, 1635) and Sgt. Edward Hinman (CT, 1650)

Name Index


To enter other sections:

You may find it helpful to use your browser's Find function (e.g., Ctrl-F) to look for names.

ROGERS?

Archie
Carl
Hattie
Minnie
Myrtle

ROGGEVEEN

Aline Frances b.1887 - Fargo, Dakota Territory
Lydia Margarite b.1895 - Blue Island, Cook Co, IL
Richard m.1885 - Fort Abercrombie, Dakota Territory

ROGGOW

Jennifer Ann
Robert G
Sara Lynn
Tracy Nicole

ROHLFE

Todd Andrew

ROHR

Catherine Elizabeth b.1906 - Baltimore, Baltimore Co, MD

ROHWEDER

Bernhardt Edward

ROHYANS

Matthew Neal
Theresa Marie
Timothy Joseph

ROIDER

Gerald

ROLAND

Brion Allen
Douglas Duane
Earl Russell
Robert Gerald

ROLIN

Françoise Julia Henriette

ROLLAND

Dennis
Judy D

ROLLINS

Clarissa Elise
Jason Ken
Madeleine Makenzie

ROLLINSON

Mr

ROLSTON

Rosalie Mae

ROMAN

Janice L

ROMANACKY

Eric James
Joseph Dwight
Joseph P

ROMANS

Bessie E b.1891 -

ROMBERG

Christin Frances
Keith Richard
Michael Brian
Richard Michael
Sheryl Anne

ROMINSKI

Doryce Etta

ROOD

Charles b.1821 - Derby, , CT

ROON

????
Daughter Boonton
Daughter Florida

ROONEY

Patrick John III
Patrick John Jr
Shaun Tiernan

ROOS

June Vernell

ROOSA

Anna N b.1856 - , , NY
Augustus Porter b.1827 -
Egbert b.1792 -
Elizabeth Ann b.1821 - Flatbush, Kings Co, NY
Francis E b.1853 - , , NY
George b.1856 - , , NY
Grace E b.1872 - , , NY
John b.1836 - , , PA
John K b.1874 - , , NY
Tracy H b.1856 - , , NY
William Porter b.1849 -

ROOT

Amos m.1747 -
Barnabas Walker m.1829 -
Charles H b.1832 -
Edward Curtis b.1842 -
Electa F m.1827 - Ashtabula Co, OH
Elizabeth b.1890 - Hyde Park, Cook Co, IL
Ella E b.1859 - , , OH
Fanny Maria
Hinman Russell b.1886 - Kenilworth, Cook Co, IL
Howard Perry b.1846 -
Jane Marie
Katharine Elizabeth
Kimball Valentine b.1891 - Hyde Park, Cook Co, IL
Laura E m.1839 -
Mary m.1712 -
Milton -
Norman -
Peggy
Rhoda b.1806 -
Sarah Louise
Stephen b.1830 -
Towner Bowditch b.1899 - Kenilworth, Cook Co, IL
Walter Russell b.1859 -

ROPER

Andrew Martin
Colby Andrew
Megan Diana

ROPP

????

ROSA

Babe

ROSE

Eloise
Gary
George Daniel m.1890 -
Graydon David
Kellie
Kerry
Melissa Harly
Susan
Suzanne S

ROSEBRECK

George m.1848 - Holland, Orleans Co, VT

ROSEBROOK

Richard Fowler m.1826 - , Tomkins Co, NY

ROSELL

Mary Gretchen

ROSEMARY

James F d.1953 - Iceland
Lynne
Stephanie

ROSENCRANS

Sarah (Rosencrant) b.1850 - , , NY

ROSENIK

Mary

ROSS

Ada
Charles Robert
Charles William
Dayton m.1828 -
Elsie Stedman
Eva Cuthbert b.1891 - , Accomack Co, VA
Jean Crosbie
Johnnie Mae
Laurie
Lena -
Minna Caroline
Pamela Jane
Rebecca
Robert Eugene
Sylvia b.1880 -
William Henry m.1859 - New York City, New York Co, NY
William Kenneth

ROSS-CLUNIS

Gay Tucker
Hayden Allen b.1904 -
Hayden Allen Jr
Robert Allen

ROSSI

Jane

ROTH

Danny
John m.1892 -
Timmy

ROTHBARD

Edward
Robert

ROTHROCK

Sherrie Ray

ROTTSCHAFER

Rachel René

ROTZLER

Elizabeth -

ROUNDEY

Sarah Jane b.1822 -

ROUNDS

Alfred -

ROURKE

Mr

ROUSE

Florence

ROUSELL

Sheila

ROUSH

Stacy

ROW

Mary Catharine m.1843 - , Warrick Co, IN

ROWDEN

Barbara Ann
Dean T
Henry T
Jane Harriet
Nancy Jane
Sarah Jane
William
William

ROWE

Blanche
Nancy
William

ROWLAND

Heidi Ann

ROYAL

Anna M b.1837 -
Ella b.1848 -
Morris B b.1812 -
Morris B Jr b.1842 -
Timothy E b.1839 -

ROYALL

Edmund H Jr

ROYCE

Augustus b.1790 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Caroline b.1824 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Caroline Ruth b.1821 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Caroline Ruth (R) b.1821 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Catherine b.1828 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Clarissa Eliza b.1829 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Daniel b.1805 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Edwin b.1796 - Newark Valley, Tioga Co, NY
Erastus b.1806 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Erastus b.1820 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Harlow b.1814 -
Harvey b.1801 - New Marlboro, Berkshire Co, MA
Harvey b.1826 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Hiram b.1795 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Hiram Luther b.1834 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Jack b.1803 - New Marlboro, Berkshire Co, MA
James b.1812 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
James b.1768 - Goshen, Litchfield Co, CT
John Jr m.1795 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Lorenzo b.1823 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Louisa H b.1832 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Lucien b.1811 - New Marlboro, Berkshire Co, MA
Lucy b.1793 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Lucy Maria b.1828 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Luther b.1810 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Polly b.1808 - Newark Valley, Tioga Co, NY
Randolph b.1818 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Ruth b.1797 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT
Susanna b.1804 - Norfolk, Litchfield Co, CT

ROYENS

Sally b.1791 -

ROYSTER

Diana Jo
Virgil

ROYSTON

Nancy Lee

ROZELL

Averil
Charles
Frances
Helen
Ruth
William Harvey b.1887 -

ROZIER

Ben
Kenton Lee

RUARK

Mary Susan b.1877 - Rae, Carroll Co, MO

RUBER

Alexi
Nicholi
Sergei

RUBIN

Casey Lee
Elizabeth Carolee
Garry Lee
Jason Lee

RUBINO

Cathy
Daniel R

RUBY

Roland Ray

RUCH

Alice Marie
Bruce Arnold
Dianne (twin)
Greg Lewis
Joanne (twin)
Karl Lewis
Kurt Lewis
Lewis
Marcella Ruth
Willard Arnold Jr
Willard Arnold

RUCKER

James Bernard b.1845 -
Jean

RUDD

George b.1910 -

RUDE

Linda Noreen

RUDISILL

Hazel Lois
Rosa Lee

RUECKERT

Carl
Jared Christian
Ryan Myles

RUFFATTO

Carol C

RUG

Gladys Eva b.1926 - NY

RUGG

Jean Dorothy

RUGGLES

John m.1851 - Bridgeport, Fairfield Co, CT
Mable b.1875 - , , IA
Patricia Lynn
Paula

RUITER

Grace

RUIZ

Christa Brianne
David Benjamin
Dorothy Minnette
Jonathan Edward
Michael Anthony
Rafael Antonio Jr

RULAND

Mr -

RUMSEY

Daniel b.1821 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Daniel J b.1817 -
Elizabeth b.1806 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Elizabeth (R) b.1806 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Garry b.1796 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Nathan b.1814 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Nathan Jr b.1773 - Woodbury, Litchfield Co, CT
Reuben b.1808 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Sarah B b.1810 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Susan T or P b.1799 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT

RUNDLE

Charolott Jean

RUNIONS

Lillian b.1875 -

RUNYAN

Linda

RUPERT

Brittany Rachel
Daryl
Daryl Allen
Nicholas Lee

RUPP

B H -

RUPPE

Horace Oscar b.1912 -
Mrs Mary
Roger Dean
Ronald Horace

RUSH

Anna
Careful Elizabeth b.1878 - Spring Creek Twp., Phelps Co, MO
Chandler L b.1896 - Edgar Springs, Phelps Co, MO
Harry L b.1899 - Edgar Springs, Phelps Co, MO
Helen
Henry Silas b.1875 - Spring Creek Twp., Phelps Co, MO
Jerome White b.1827 - , Ross Co, OH
John H b.1870 -
Justus Louis b.1893 - Edgar Springs, Phelps, MO
Leonard Russell b.1890 - Edgar Springs, Phelps, MO
Louis Rudy Sr b.1843 - , , , Germany?
Louis Rudy Jr b.1868 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co, OH
Lucinda b.1907 - Edgar Springs, Phelps, MO
Mary Louisa(e) b.1872 - Allegheny City, Allegheny Co, PA
Olive b.1906 - Edgar Springs, Phelps, MO

RUSHTON

Edith Roselind b.1915 - Minooka, IL
Flora Jo b.1933 -
James Albert b.1912 - , Kendall Co, IL
Janet Mary b.1935 -
Jean Elizabeth
JoAnn
Minnie Todd b.1914 - Minooka, Kendall Co, IL
Robert William b.1934 -
Ruth Mae
William George b.1910 - Minooka, IL
William Gene b.1932 -
William Goostrey b.1880 - Minooka, Kendall Co, IL

RUSS

Anna Missouri b.1879 - Of Indiana

RUSSELL

Amanda b.1839 -
Colmore S b.1809 - , Accomack Co, VA
Dana Ellwood
Elizabeth -
Ellen b.1834 - Chicago, Cook Co, IL
Elvira b.1821 - , , CT
Emmie
Floyd Almon b.1895 - Ellsworth Tsp, Lake Co, MI
James m.1809 - Accomack, Accomack Co, VA
Joseph
Margaret b.1822 - Potosi, Washington Co, MO
Martha b.1766 - Canaan, Litchfield Co, CT
Mary Anna
Patricia Lyn
Rachel m.1835 - Derby, New Haven Co, CT
Ruth
Samuel -
Thomas d.1790 - , Accomack Co, VA
William Almon b.1849 - Ravenna, Portage Co, OH
William E

RUSSIA

Ruth Eleanor b.1907 -

RUTHERFORD

Jody
Kimberly
Regina

RUTLEDGE

Dean March II
Gabriel Antelope
Joel Peter
Mrs Alta B -
Shawn Daniel

RUUD

Kathryn

RYAN

Bethany Lynn
Craig Michael
Danielle Arlene
Deidra Mae
Eugene
Eugene Allan
John Aubrey b.1906 - Everett, Snohomish Co, WA
Jonathan Towner
Josephine Blue
Justin Wayne
Kathleen
Kathy Jean
Kenneth James
Kevin Andrew
Lulu M m.1879 - Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN
Maggie m.1875 -
Michael John

RYBACZYK

Frank

RYDEN

Helen Eleanor b.1915 -

RYDER

Ross Harold

RYDQUIST

Ingrid Pauline

RYLAND

Aubrey Steel b.1879 - Athens, Bradford Co, PA
Barbara Alice
Columbus Jose
Donald Wallace
Gerald Winton b.1872 - Wysox, Bradford Co, PA
Glen Leroy
Hawkesbury Ridgeway b.1887 - Danger Island, Australia
J Steven
Jean
Malva
Merle Edward
Rosa May b.1874 - Athens, Bradford Co, PA
Samuel Vinton b.1846 - Rieslingtown, Baltimore Co, MD
Septimus Chicago b.1891 - Ravonsind, Cook Co, IL
Winfield Sumner b.1877 - Athens, Bradford Co, PA

RYLE

Hugh

RYSON OR RYNER

Cecil D

S---

Lille

SABATA

Janice Marie

SABIN

Lucinda b.1838 -

SACOLLES

Judith

SAGAN

Jennifer
Mr
Paige Edmund

SAID

Narmine Mourice

SAINT CLAIR

Shirley Eileen /FARLEY

SALAMONE

Carol
Ellen
Heather
Jake Ryan
Louis Jr
Louis Sr
Rachel

SALGADO

Rosita Maria Carola Walerski

SALISBURY

Catherine b.1783 -

SALZMAN

Herbert
Janet

SAMALA

Gloria

SAMBERSON

Jack Morris b.1943 -
James Milford
Zonya Ann

SAMPLES

Betty
Carolyn Sue
Deana
Debra
Ivor Ray

SAMPSON

Amanda A b.1820 -
Diane
Elaine Eva

SAMS

David Dean
Dean Dwight
Donald Dean
Effie V b.1854 - Jackson Twp., Steuben Co., IN
Jeffrey John
Jennifer Jo
Linda Diana
Pamela Darlene
Robert Reynold
Steven Douglas

SANBURN

Harvey

SANDERS

Bessie b.1895 -
George -
James Harris
Jay U
Paulyne Virginia

SANDFORD

David b.1709 - Milford, New Haven Co, CT

SANDLEBES

Doris J

SANDOVAL

James
Robert James

SANFORD

Alice b.1862 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Andrew (twin) b.1810 - Pompton, Passaic Co, NJ
Andrew b.1851 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Andrew John b.1865 - Forest Grove, , MI
Ann -
Ann -
Anson b.1855 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Benjamin b.1776 -
Benjamin b.1840 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Carl Lewis b.1922 - Reed Twp, Seneca Co, NY
Clayton C b.1867 - Jamestown, , MI
Cornelia -
David -
David Jr a.1736 - Meriden, New Haven Co, CT
David m.1736 - Stratfield, , CT
David b.1778 -
David b.1807 - , , NJ
David b.1846 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
David Austin m.1836 - Farmington, Hartford Co, CT
David E
David Earl b.1886 - Reed Twp, Seneca Co, OH
Dorcas -
Eliza b.1842 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Elizabeth b.1797 -
Elizabeth b.1801 -
Elizabeth Ellen (twin)
Ephraim a.1747 - Killingworth, Middlesex Co, CT
Ephraim b.1817 -
Esther -
Ezra Jr b.1792 -
Ezra a.1747 - North Killingworth, , CT
Franklin Clifford b.1871 - Reed Twp, Seneca Co, NY
Gamaliel b.1778 -
George -
Hannah b.1788 - Warwick, Orange Co, NY
Hannah b.1791 -
Hannah b.1805 -
Hannah b.1849 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
James Martin
Jean Carol
John b.1838 - nr Attica, Seneca Co, NY
John Jr b.1774 - Butler, NJ
John d.1815 - Butler, Morris Co, CT
John David
John Miller b.1803 - Bergen, , NJ
Joseph b.1792 -
Kathryn Louise (twin)
Mary -
Mary b.1795 -
Mary b.1799 -
Mathew -
May b.1869 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Nancy b.1796 -
Olive -
Olive -
Patience b.1776 -
Rebecca b.1793 -
Rebecca (twin) b.1810 - Pompton, Passaic Co, NJ
Richard Clayton b.1914 - Reed Twp, Seneca Co, NY
Robert Edward b.1911 - Reed Twp, Seneca Co, NY
Sarah Ann b.1815 - Mount Washington, , NY
Sarah Rebecca b.1847 - Attica, Seneca Co, OH
Sue Ellen
Thomas a.1741 - Meriden, New Haven Co, CT
Thomas -
Thomas b.1812 -
Thomas Roger
Wendy Lea

SANGREN

Donald
Michael Allen

SARDO

Christopher Michael
Nicholas John
Peter
Peter Joseph

SARGARUS

William W m.1869 -

SARGENT

John m.1879 - Woodsville, Jefferson Co, NY
John L b.1880 - Woodville, Jefferson Co, NY

SARLES

Bertha Regena b.1903 -
Edgar Harvey m.1902 - Wicklow, , Ontario, Canada
John Edward b.1914 -
Miriam Maria b.1908 -
Nellie Grace b.1916 - Cincinnati, Hamilton Co, OH
Ruth Alexandra
Wesley Byron b.1911 -

SATORIUS

Aaron Mark
Adam Paul
James Edward
James Paul
Jessica Renee
Seth Robert

SATULA

Catherine Ann

SAUL

John

SAULS

Catherine Elizabeth

SAUNDERS

William Watson m.1871 - Braintree, Suffolk Co, MA

SAVAGE

Rebecca m.1769 - Roxbury, Litchfield Co, CT

SAVO

David

SAWATSKY

Miriam Ethel

SAWYER

Elizabeth
George Philander b.1908 - Antelope County, Nebraska
Ruth b.1879 -
Willis m.1893 - , Williams, OH

SAXE

Ina B b.1870 - , , NY

SAXTON

Harriet m.1824 - , Portage Co, OH

SAYE

Donna

SAYRE

Ralph d.1934 - Demarest, , NJ

SAZEN

Ida Maria b.1921 - Endicott, Broome Co, NY

SCAGGS

Lenora b.1917 - Rose Hill, Jasper Co, IL

SCALES

Brenda Diane
Drusilla b.1884 -

SCARLETT

Edward T -
Nellie b.1864 -
Susie A b.1860 -

SCHAAF

Elizabeth Alice

SCHAFER

Charles Allen
Chelsea Marie

SCHAFFER

Eva Perry

SCHANARRS

Nellie Kay

SCHARLE

Margaret Omlie
Phoebe Anne
Ralph Martin Sr
Ralph Martin Jr

SCHAUB

Jeffery Thomas

SCHEFFERS

Mary Lou

SCHEIBE

Anthony
Elizabeth Ann
Glenwood
Ronald A

SCHELL

Anne

SCHERMERHORN

Sara Elizabeth

SCHETROM

Wanda

SCHICKLE

Lee Allen
M Leland

SCHICKLING

Barney W b.1883 - of South Dakota

SCHIERLING

Carol

SCHLAIFFARTH

Mr -

SCHLEITER

Albert m.1869 - , Boone, IA

SCHLICHEISER

Helen May

SCHLOTTMANN

Mary Ruth

SCHMIDT

????
Alice Lynn
J Harry
Laura Elizabeth
Lorene Marie b.1919 - Of Indiana
Lynn
Michael Paul
Paul Herman
Sara Katherine

SCHMITTE

Tammy

SCHMITZ

Carol Ann
Evelyn
Jacob b.1894 -
Loretta

SCHNABEL

Aaron Michael
Michael

SCHNEIDER

A J
Gladys Mildred
Janice
Richard

SCHNICKER

Ada Marie b.1891 -

SCHOFIELD

Hezekiah m.1823 -
John m.1815 -

SCHOLER

Burke
Norma
Robert
Rudolph Emil

SCHONEKER

David R
Diane
James M
Lauren A
Lori
Richard T
Robert S
Rudolph b.1896 -
Wendy

SCHONIECH

Janet

SCHOOLCRAFT

Carrie H b.1872 - Gallupville, Schoharie Co, NY

SCHOOLEY

Mary Alice

SCHRAMM

Christine Elizabeth

SCHRIEMER

Elfrieda

SCHRODER

Florence Pearl b.1889 - NYC, , NY

SCHROEDER

Alice

SCHUBERT

Roy
Sabrina A

SCHULER

Adam Allen
Amy Lynn
Dennis

SCHULTE

Elaine Louise

SCHULTZ

Allysia Bralynn
Bryce Reinhold
Deanna Lynn
Donald Edward
Donna Jean
Gage Jenson
George Edgar
Grant George
Lee Owen Jr II
Lee Owen Jr
Lee Owen
Sandra Lee
Sarah Virginia
Scott Arthur
Steven Joseph
Timothy
Timothy John
Virgil A b.1906 -
Zackery Matthew

SCHULTZE

Helen May b.1901 - Red Bluff, Tehama Co, CA

SCHUMACHER

Donavon J

SCHUMAN

Irvin

SCHWARTZ

Ellen

SCHWARTZTRAUBER

John -
Ralph

SCHWARZKOPH

Jean Ann

SCHWINDT

Gerhart

SCOFIELD

Irene

SCOLES

Stephanie

SCORE

Alva
Blake b.1887 -
Charles Marcus
Charles R
Charles Wesley b.1861 -
Cory Chad b.1984 - Alberta, Canada
Donald
Edna
Gordon b.1913 -
Hazel G b.1894 -
James
Lloyd
Marly Tarra b.1985 - Alberta, Canada
Monique Alice Rose Grace
Serge Clint
Stanley G b.1889 -
Stanley R b.1925 -
Todd Marcus b.1988 - Alberta, Canada

SCOTT

Betty Lou
Claudia Elizabeth
Daniel Hall b.1843 -
Emma Adella m.1861 - New Berlin, Sangamon Co, IL
Gerald Melvin
Henry m.1838 -
Holmes Chauncey b.1853 - Milmine, Piatt Co, IL
Isabelle McCuen b.1855 -
James Henry b.1851 -
Kathy Ann
Lydia Persis -
Mahala E m.1830 - , Accomack Co, VA
Marge
Marjorie Rutherford
Mary E b.1848 -
R E
Raymond
Ronald Lindsey
Truman b.1846 -
Tyler James
Virginia b.1920 -
William Francis

SCOVILL

Hannah b.1706 - Waterbury, New Haven Co, CT
Maria Alathea b.1805 - , , CT

SCOVILLE

Sarah b.1700 - Waterbury, New Haven Co, CT
Virginia B

SCRUBY

Airan Shay
David Max
Hannah Janay

SCUDDER

Harriet -
Norman Clark

SCULL

Sarah Elizabeth m.1886 -

SEAL

Abraham Michael
Benjamin David
Billy Ray
Elizabeth
Emily
Jacob
John
Joseph Lorimer Jr b.1864 - Newark, Essex Co, NJ
Kate Elizabeth b.1891 - Farmington, Davis Co, UT
Lima Louise b.1889 - Farmington, Davis Co, UT
Lorimer J
Mathew
Michel
Norma
Spencer Joseph
Stephen
Thelma b.1895 - Farmington, Davis Co, UT

SEALES

Dean Wimmer
Diana Gayle
Keith Wimmer

SEARING

Beekman Huling b.1847 -
Charlie b.1873 -
Sarah Caroline b.1871 - Saratoga Springs, , NY
William Jenner b.1872 -

SEARLS

Phoebe A b.1839 - , , OH

SEARS

Abram b.1783 - Monson, Hampden Co, MA
Aseneth -
Barnum b.1848 -
Carie Elizabeth b.1859 - , , NY
Clarissa T b.1803 -
Cora Abigail b.1858 - Cortland, Cortland Co, NY
Egbert S b.1812 - Groton, Tompkins Co, NY
Eli Barnum b.1805 - Groton, Tompkins Co, NY
Henry Eli b.1863 -
Herbert
Huldah -
Lillian b.1856 -
Mary b.1807 -
Mary Augusta b.1846 -
Richard
William b.1809 -

SEATON

Byron Lee
Delores Lucille
Dennis Ross
William b.1904 - Danville, Vermillion Co, IL
William Wayne

SEAVER

Laura A m.1859 - Millville, Orleans Co, NY

SEAVEY

Maybelle b.1864 - Laconia, Belknap Co, NH

SECORD

Mary Elizabeth b.1833 - , , NY

SEE

Helen Irene
Kenneth Harold
Shirley Pauline

SEELEY

Abijah b.1745 - Stratford, Fairfield Co, CT
Asa
Calista b.1837 - Franklin, Delaware Co, NY
Carol
Claudia
Edward Bockes b.1859 -
Edwina
Esther Mary b.1896 -
George
Hannah m.1786 - N Stratford, Fairfield Co, CT
Hannah -
James Jr
James
Jo Anne Maria
John b.1724 - Stratford, Fairfield Co, CT
John b.1757 - Stratford, Fairfield Co, CT
John
Joseph b.1752 - Westport, Fairfield Co, CT
Joshua m.1791 -
Justice
Martha m.1890 - Akron, Summit, OH
Phebe a.1748 -
Pitman a.1751 -
Rebecca -
Richard
Sarah m.1768 -
William

SEFRIED

Lucenda Ellen b.1867 - , Hamilton Co, IL

SEFTON

Harry m.1944 -
Peggy Rose
Sammy

SEGLER

Gordon b.1935 -

SEIB

Mary Virginia Lee

SEIFERT

Eva
Janice Marie
Kathryn Anne
Lucinda Lee
Oliver Charles b.1912 - Madison, Lake Co, OH
Rebecca Ann
Suzanne Mary
Theodore Curtis
William Christopher

SELBY

Xan E -

SELDAL

Bailee Elizabeth
Jaime Beth
Julie Marie
Kenneth Jay
Matthew John
Melanie Gail
Robert John
Terra Lynne

SELDEN

Harvey L

SELL

Lisa Marie
McKenna Rose
Natalie Paige
Peter James
Ronald

SELLECK

Candice Jean
Carole Mae
David John
Joseph Clayton
Joseph Henry b.1905 -
Kathleen Beth
Lewis Arthur b.1931 -
Lori Jo
Marylin Jean b.1946 -
Raymond Gene b.1938 -
Shawn Raymond
Tammy Virginia
Theodore William b.1932 -

SELLICK

Mariette b.1813 -

SELMAN

Jonie

SELVIDGE

Gayle Lynn
Holly Ann
Paul
Paul b.1907 - Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN
Shannon Jean
Susan Ann
William Harrison

SENCEVICKY

Paul
Sharon

SERBOUSEK

Judy Kay

SEREMETIS

Efthemia Konstamdina

SERO

Elaine

SERVICE

Grace

SETZER

Mr

SEVAK

John

SEVERNS

Shirley

SEVERSON

Margaret A -
Sarah J -

SEVERY

Esther
Frank d.1898 - Groveton, Coos Co, NH
John O b.1820 -
Leo b.1896 -
Linwood b.1902 -
Mary
Ora b.1861 -
Ransom b.1859 -
Urania
Vera b.1894 -

SEVEY

Sonya

SEWARD

Christopher Daniel
Corbin Christopher
Harry David Jr
Kassie Marie
Lindsey Michelle

SEXTON

Harlean Kay

SEYDEN

Emeline b.1806 -

SEYFORTH

Mr -

SEYMONDS

Israel -

SEYMOUR

Harriet M b.1798 - , , VT
Harriett (Wid Hanchett) (Wid Huxley) b.1831 -

SHABATA

Kikue b.1912 - Japan

SHAFER

Edwin -
Jamie Diane
Nancy Lynn
Norman
Vickie Marie

SHAFFER

Amanda b.1832 - Louisville, Jefferson Co, KY

SHALANDER

Roxanne

SHANKLAND

Robert b.1710 -

SHAPLEY

Florence May b.1883 -

SHARBER

Don

SHARKEY

Scott

SHARP

Debra
Hugh Thomson II
Wayne

SHARPE

Margaret Burnham b.1896 - Plainville, Hartford Co, CT

SHARRAR

Mary

SHATELL

William Sandy b.1868 - Williamsport, , IN

SHATTUCK

Anna Lura Valnette b.1872 - Sheridan, Mason Co, MI
Ernest L -
Eugene Jackson b.1864 - Hastings Twp, , MI
Fern
Harriet b.1851 -
Louise
Ruth
Sewell Emerson MD b.1825 - Jerusalem Twp, Yates Co, NY
Sherman B b.1817 - , Onondaga Co, NY
Sherman Holmes b.1866 - Hastings Twp, , MI
Walter

SHATZ

Carolyn Ruth
Frederick Vincent b.1912 - Cincinnati, Hamilton Co, OH
Paul Frederick

SHAUGER

Andrew b.1812 -
Anna b.1858 -
Susannah b.1836 -
William b.1799 -

SHAUVER

Rose Ann

SHAW

David LeRoy b.1956 - Galesburg, Knox Co, IL
Dennis
Donald Roger
Emma J m.1854 -
Kate
Linda Lea
Mary Minor b.1758 - Stonington, New London Co, CT
Matthew
Naomi
Perry Roger
Rachel
Robert
Roger
two sons
Wesley R m.1876 -

SHAWN

Bryan
Robert

SHEAFER

Nicole

SHEARER

Elizabeth m.1868 -

SHECKLTON

Millicent -
Nancy

SHEDD

Alice M
child b.1872 - , , MI
George W m.1869 - Edwardsburg, Cass Co, MI
Peter
Sarah b.1871 - , , MI

SHEEDY

Colleen Marie
Herbert
Joseph John
Karen Lee
Sandra Ann

SHEEHAN

Theresa m.1913 -

SHEEHAN-BUBLA

Morgan

SHEEN

Norman Dewayne

SHEETS

Carl m.1908 -
Don Wayne b.1921 - Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co, NE
Dorothy Mae d.1920 - Infant
Duane Eugene
Kirby Laverne
Lester Herbert b.1910 -
Lois May June
Neva Laveda
Norman Dallas b.1930 - Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co, NE
Orby Frances b.1923 - Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co, NE
Ruth
Ted Edgar b.1908 - Lawrence, Nuckolls Co, NE
Thelma Elmada
Vivian Margaret
Wilma Beatrice b.1918 - Lawrence, Nuckolls Co, NE

SHEFFIELD

Lois Mildred

SHEKELTON

Alice
Harold b.1882 - Savannah, Carroll Co, IL
Robert C b.1918 - Marion, Linn Co, IA

SHELDON

Mary Soviha b.1908 -
Silence m.1743 -

SHELL

Sophia b.1848 -

SHELLY

Ivan Jay
Sandra Kay
Stacee Ann
Steven Jay
Susan Etta

SHELTON

(Col) Benjamin H m.1838 -
Aaron m.1847 - Southbury, New Haven Co, CT
Dana Carol
Marion (Mae)
Samuel Frederick m.1795 -
Susan S b.1839 -

SHEPARD

James A b.1864 -

SHEPHERD

Barbara Jean
Christina
Cole
Dorothy Mary
Emma b.1883 - Rulo, Richardson Co, NE
Flobell
Herbert Gene
Hudester Ralph
James Wesley b.1911 -
Joseph Oscar b.1886 -
Lilborne Doyle
Loretta Mae
Mrs Sarah O b.1800 - Danbury, Fairfield Co, CT
Oscar Robert
Ruby Permeliah
Velma Vivian
Walter William
Zelma Marie b.1912 -

SHEPPARD

Comfort b.1674 - , Sussex Co, DE

SHEPPLE

Theresa Michelle

SHERMAN

(Capt) Benjamin m.1847 -
(Capt) Benjamin (R) m.1847 -
Benjamin Jr
Julia
Louisa
May or Mary
Sara F m.1878 - Knoxboro, Oneida Co, NY
Sarah m.1718 - Woodbury, Litchfield Co, CT
Sidney Raymond -

SHERRIF

Elizabeth -

SHERWOOD

Abijah m.1824 - Upper Lisle, Broome Co, NY
Burritt -
Chloe b.1781 -
Dorothy Alice
Elizabeth m.1852 - Yonkers, Westchester Co, NY
Ella
Eunice Morford b.1904 - Galesburg, Knox Co, IL
Francis Keith b.1902 - Galesburg, Knox Co, IL
Hattie E b.1879 - Waverly, Tioga Co, NY
Helen Arlys b.1907 - Galesburg, Knox Co, IL
Irving -
Luther A b.1854 - , , NY
Martha A b.1827 - , , NY
Nellie -
Phebe b.1807 - Westport, Fairfield Co, CT
Ruthann
Shirley Frances
William Nelson b.1881 - Waverly, Tioga Co, NY


Surname List